NEWS 2008            


NEWS 2000   NEWS 2001   NEWS 2002   NEWS 2003   NEWS 2004   NEWS 2005   NEWS 2006   NEWS 2007  




20080720 Obediencetrail

Trésor de Brie Fila Fauve "Blixtra" obedienceclass I
166 points, 1st prize and 3rd place of 14 equipage !

Big Congratulations !! 





20080706

Trésor de Brie HeQuille Noir DO  EXCELLENT at the Briardshow

Trésor de Brie Haida Noir DO  EXCELLENT 3rd Best Juniorfemale at the Briardshow

Trésor de Brie Fanya Fauve CF  VG at the Briardshow



Trésor de Brie HeQuille Noir DO  EXCELLENT at the Worldwinnershow

Trésor de Brie Haida Noir DO  EXCELLENT 4th Best Juniorfemale at the Worldwinnershow

Trésor de Brie Ginza Noir QC  VG at the Worldwinnershow

Big Congratulations to you all !! 





20080628, obediencetrail

LPI Trésor de Brie Deina Noir ZS
1st prize in obedienceclass II and now diploma in obedienceclass II !!

Big Big Congratulations Ulla !! 





20080608, obediencetrail

LPI Trésor de Brie Deina Noir ZS
1st prize in obedienceclass II and 6th place of 12 equipage !!

Big Congratulations Ulla !! 





20080608

Very sad news, no puppies after Esther and Hocky.
I took her a ultrasound today and only 2 dead puppies was found .............





20080603

Trésor de Brie Farha Fauve CF approved the mentaltest with shoots

Big Congratulations Annelie !! 





20080531
Show
Judge: Kresten Scheel, DK
7 enteries

Trésor de Brie Gaucho Noir QC  winner of juniorclass, CK and 2nd best male.
Trésor de Brie Faxe Fauve CF
winner of youthclass, CK
best male and BOB & BEST IN SHOW 3 !!

Trésor de Brie Hoya Noir DO  winner of juniorclass, CK
2nd best female.
Trésor de Brie Fanya Fauve CF  2nd prize today.
Trésor de Brie E'miracle Noir CO
winner of openclass with CK, best female and BOS

Big Congratulations and thanks for coming !! 





20080519

 Fanny and Frodo have had their rendez vouz
it was love at first sight !! 

Now we hope for MANY puppies in the end of July !!

Thanks alot to Susanne for everything.
I'm sooo happy that Frodo was such a wonderful boy !! 





20080518
Show
Judge: Ĺke Cronander, SWE
10 enteries

Trésor de Brie Gaucho Noir QC  winner of juniorclass, CK and 2nd best male.
Trésor de Brie Faxe Fauve CF  winner of youthclass, CK
best male and BOB !!

Trésor de Brie Haida Noir DO  winner of juniorclass, CK
best female and BOS !!
Trésor de Brie Fila Fauve CF  winner of youthclass with CK and 3rd best female.
Trésor de Brie Fanya Fauve CF  2nd in youthclass with HP.
Trésor de Brie E'miracle Noir CO
winner of openclass with CK and 4th best female

Best breeders group was: Kennel Trésor de Brie !!

Big Congratulations and thanks for coming !! 





20080516

One more HD & AD results from our G-litter
TdB Ginza Noir QC  HD A/A & elbows UA
Big Congratulations Emelie 





20080514

One more HD and elbow result from our G-litter
TdB Gomez Noir QC  HD A/A & elbows UA
Big Congratulations Claes 





20080510


TdB Gibson Noir QC  HD A/A & elbows UA
Big Congratulations Gunilla & Putte 





20080510
Obediencetrail

LPI KORAD Trésor de Brie Cellavie Fauve YO  "Cella"
obedienclass II, 156,5 points and 2nd prize

Big Congratulations Maria !! 





20080510
Show
Judge: Fredrik Nordgren, SWE

Trésor de Brie Fila Fauve CF "Blixtra" 1st prize, CK and 3rd best female.

Big Congratulations Lotta .. see you soon !! 





20080503
Show
Judge: Eva Eriksson, SWE
13 enteries

Trésor de Brie Gaucho Noir QC  winner of juniorclass, CK and 2nd best male.
Trésor de Brie Flash Fauve CF  winner of youthclass, CK
best male and BOB !!

Trésor de Brie Haida Noir DO  winner of juniorclass, CK
best female and BOS !!
Trésor de Brie Hoya Noir DO  2nd best juniorfemale with HP.
Trésor de Brie Fanya Fauve CF  winner of youthclass with HP.

Best breeders group was: Kennel Trésor de Brie !!

Big Congratulations and thanks for coming !! 





20080501
obediencetrail

LPI Trésor de Brie Deina Noir ZS
obedienceclass II
165 points, 1st prize and 3rd place of 21 equipage !!

Big Congratulations !! 





20080501, Show
Judge: Gunilla Skallman, SWE

Trésor de Brie Fila Fauve CF "Blixtra" 1st prize

Big Congratulations Lotta !! 





20080426-27
Herdingtest

LPI LPII Trésor de Brie Cirque du Soleil YO  approved
LPI KORAD Trésor de Brie Cellavie Fauve YO  approved
Trésor de Brie Fila Fauve CF  approved
Trésor de Brie Fanya Fauve CF  approved
Trésor de Brie Fuzzie Fauve CF  approved
Trésor de Brie Faxe Fauve CF  approved
Trésor de Brie Ginza Fauve QC  approved
Cartier Monzerat Fantastic Faye  approved
Trésor de Brie Bugsy Noir NO  not approved
Trésor de Brie Flash Fauve CF  not approved
Trésor de Brie Fonze Fauve CF  not approved
Trésor de Brie Haida Noir DO  not approved
Trésor de Brie HeQuille Noir DO  not approved



Many Big Congratulations to you all !! 





20080419 - obediencetrail

Trésor de Brie Farha Fauve CF  "Tara"
obediencelass I, 157,5 points and a 2nd prize !!

Big Congratulations Annelie !! 





20080410

HD & AD results from our G-litter !!

TdB Gaucho Noir QC  HD A/A & elbows UA
TdB Geyla Noir QC  HD A/A & elbows UA
TdB Gamba Noir QC  HD A/A & elbows UA
TdB Gucci Noir QC  HD A/A & elbows UA


Big Congratulations to you all !! 





20080316 - Show
Judge: Blaz Kavcic, Slovenien

TdB Haida Noir DO BOS puppy
TdB HeQuille Noir DO 2nd best malepuppy with HP

TdB Gaucho Noir QC
winner of juniorclass (7 males in the class) and 4th best male !

Big Congratulations !! 





20080308
- Mentaltest

TdB Fila Fauve CF  approved
TdB Fanya Fauve CF  approved
TdB Fuzzie Fauve CF  approved
TdB Fonze Fauve CF  approved
TdB Faxe Fauve CF  approved
TdB Flash Fauve CF  approved
Green Pond's Graceful Gabi  approved

Stort TACK o GRATTIS till Er ALLA !! 





20080223 -- show
Judge: Gunilla Ĺsberg-Godén

TdB Farha Fauve CF winner of youthclass with HP !

Big Congratulations Annelie 





20080223 -- Puppyshow
6 puppies, judge was AnnaLena Munkvall

TdB Haida Noir DO  BOB puppy
TdB HeQuille Noir DO  BOS puppy

TdB Hibea Noir DO  2nd best femalepuppy with HP
TdB Hoya Noir DO  3rd best femalepuppy with HP
HP to our group !!
Big Congratulations to you all !!





20080217 -- Show
Judge: Gunilla Skallman

TdB Hoya Noir DO  best fenale puppy & BOB

TdB Gaucho Noir QC
winner of juniorclass with HP and 2nd best male !

KORAD TJH TdB Caizer Fauve YO  1st prize
TdB Geyla Noir QC  winner of openclass with HP, best female and BOS
TdB Ginza Noir QC  1st prize
LPI KORAD TdB Cellavie Fauve YO  1 prize
TdB Chili Noir YO  1st prize